Program Committee

Research Track

Program Committee
Anna Perini
Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy
Daniela Damian
University of Victoria, Canada
Barbara Paech
Universität Heidelberg, Germany
Daniel Méndez Fernández
Technical University of Munich, Germany
Daniel Amyot
University of Ottawa, Canada
Oscar Pastor Lopez
Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
Travis Breaux
Carnegie Mellon University, USA
Günther Ruhe
University of Calgary, Canada
Norbert Seyff
FHNW University of Applied Sciences and Arts Northwestern Switzerland, Switzerland
Tao Yue
Simula Research Laboratory and University of Oslo, Norway
Michael Whalen
University of Minnesota, USA
Muneera Bano
Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Didar Zowghi
University of Technology, Australia
liliana Pasquale
University College Dublin, Ireland
Irit Hadar
University of Haifa, Israel
Zhi Jin
Peking University, China
Marjo Kauppinen
Aalto University, Finland
Emmanuel Letier
University College London, UK
Kelly Blincoe
The University of Auckland, New Zealand
Paul Grünbacher
Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
Mehrdad Sabetzadeh
University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Lionel Briand
University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Joerg Doerr
Fraunhofer IESE, Germany
Vincenzo Gervasi
University of Pisa, Italy
Andreas Vogelsang
TU Berlin, Germany
Miguel Goulão
NOVA LINCS, Departamento de Informática, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal
Fitsum Meshesha Kifetew
Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy
Maya Daneva
University of Twente, Netherlands
Kurt Schneider
Leibniz Universität Hannover, Germany
Fabiano Dalpiaz
Utrecht University, Netherlands
Camille Salinesi
CRI, Université de Paris1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, France
Martin Glinz
University of Zurich, Switzerland
Itzel Morales-Ramirez
Infotec - Centre for Research and Innovation in Information Technology and Communication, Mexico
Birgit Penzenstadler
California State University Long Beach, USA
Neil Ernst
University of Victoria, Canada
Julio Cesar Leite
PUC-Rio, Brazil
Carina Alves
UFPE, Brazil
Xavier Franch
Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain
Haruhiko Kaiya
Kanagawa University, Japan
Angelo Susi
Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy
Robin Lutz
Iowa State University, USA
Alessio Ferrari
ISTI-CNR, Italy
Eric Knauss
Chalmers and the University of Gothenburg, Sweden
Sepideh Ghanavati
University of Maine, USA
Paola Spoletini
Kennesaw State University, USA
Patrick Mäder
Technische Universität Ilmenau, Germany
Patrick Heymans
University of Namur, Belgium
Denisse Muñante
ESTIA, France
Pradeep Kumar Murukannaiah
Rochester Institute of Technology, USA
Gunter Mussbacher
McGill University, Canada
Nicole Novielli
Dipartimento di Informatica, University of Bari, Italy
Nazim Madhavji

Sabrina Marczak
PUCRS, Brazil
Walid Maalej
University of Hamburg, Germany
Federica Sarro
University College London, UK
Ana Moreira
Universidade NOVA de Lisboa, Portugal
Tony Gorschek

Jennifer Horkoff
Chalmers and the University of Gothenburg, Sweden
Jane Cleland-Huang

Nash Mahmoud
Louisiana State University, USA
John Mylopoulos

Review Committee

TBD

Industry Track

Program Committee

TBD

Artifact Evaluation Track

Program Committee

TBD

RE@Next!

Program Committee

TBD